Saturday, April 21, 2018
The Bow Building
500 Centre St SE, Calgary, AB
 
 

Climb for Wilderness 2011

Prize Winners

Mural Competition:
Please see the Mural Competition Page for winners.

Mini Easter Egg Counting Contest:
Al Kassam (194 eggs)

Wild Alberta Expo Passport Prize Draw Winners:
Amber Chen, Brittany Anger, Susan Anger, Jasmine Tharagan, Nina Rinkler, Caitlin Young, Emily Kosch, Paige Jackson, Cameron Milton, Lindsay Smith, Libby Kasner, C. Morris, Danielle Leys, Larah Patera, Sasha Patera, Maarten Cramer, Jerry Gliwinsky, Elias Gibney, Hannah Gibney, Seamus Gibney, Robbie Nakoreshny, Eric O’Reilly, Sydney O’Reilly

Barbara Sherrington Memorial Prize for Best Wild AB Expo Display:
Ranchlands Elementary School

Louise Guy Poetry Prize for Best Entry in the C4W Poetry Contest
Krystyna Fedosejevs (An Early Spring Hike)

Ward Neale Memorial Prize for Top Fundraiser over $2700:
Richard Guy ($4,660.00)

Top Fundraising Family:
Bill, Patti, Sam and Alex Overend ($7,410.00 and still counting!)

Most Funds Raised by a “Babe in a Backpack”:
Abigail Hadden ($680.00)

Fastest Racer in the Time Trial – Male:
Jonathan Heinz (4 min, 27.0 sec)

Fastest Racer in the Time Trial – Female:
Madeline Wilson (5 min, 52.9 sec)

Fastest Runner – Male:
Jonathan Heinz (7 min, 50 sec)

Fastest Runner – Female:
Pam Marika (12 min, 6 sec)

Oldest Runner:
Nessie Hollicky (79 years: 19 min, 14 sec)

Most Climbs Adult – Male:
Jonathan Heinz (31 climbs)

Most Climbs Adult – Female:
Jane Ebbern (23 climbs)

Most Climbs Youth 15-18 – Male:
Andrew Gillis (21 climbs)

Most Climbs Youth 15-18 – Female:
Gillian Taylor (10 climbs)

Most Climbs Youth 14 and under – Male:
Jared Gillis (19 climbs)

Most Climbs Youth 14 and under – Female:
Mahni Bruce (17 climbs)

Phyllis Hart Prize for Most Climbs Senior 75 and over – Female:
Val Scholefield (75 years: 7 climbs)

Richard Guy Prize for Most Climbs Senior 75 and over – Male:
Bob McPherson (81 years: 3 climbs)

Oldest Climber – Male:
Richard Guy (94 years)

Oldest Climber – Female:
Margaret Markotic (85 years)

Youngest Climber:
Sophia L’Heureux (2 years, 11 months)

Door Prize Winners
Jane Arnold, Ruth Arychuk, Nadege Assale, Darcy Beesley, Chris Campbell, Robyn Derech, Megan Dungan, Alice Fedosoff, Andrea Gammack, James Gammack, Paul Hass, Darlene Hejnar, Dale Keith, Chelsea Lunan, Dawn MacLachlan, Terry Millar, Betty Millham, Christel Nicholson, Aidan Rees, Rosemary Regan, Matthew Richardson, Alexandra Rimmer, Jessica Rossouw, Adrian Thomas, Lynn Williams

Random Draw Winner:
Kenneth Nevard

Top Fundraising Team:
4 Ladies and a Baby: Heather Hadden, Lee Nickel, Denise Budgen, Ingrid Kruger ($2,225.00)

Most Climbs by a Team:
QuIC Mountain Goats: Ammon Piepgrass, Burke Pond, Chris Heckler, Vahid Kazempour (70 climbs)

Team Spirit Award:
Gates Masonry Team: Denyse Gates, Brent Gates, Jordan Urquhart, Tiare Vogelin

Outstanding Family Award (presenting sponsor: Jerry and Margaret Hall):
Bill, Sam, Alex Overend and Patti Dibski

Will Farrington Memorial Prize for Outstanding Volunteer:
Nuno Fragoso, for his outstanding contribution to the Wild Alberta Expo and other major AWA programs throughout the year.

Photos

Friday Time Trial Results

   Place  Name                       Bib  Time
   =====  =========================  ===  =======
       1  Jonathan HEINZ               3   4:27.0
       2  Trevor FOLGERING             6   4:53.6
       3  Nigel DOUGLAS               21   5:23.5
       4  Mark FABRIS                  7   5:44.6
       5  Madeline WILSON             17   5:52.9
       6  Nathan DOYLE                19   5:53.2
       7  Sean NICHOLS                13   5:58.6
       8  Bert STARKE                  2   6:02.9
       9  Cedric GEORGE               12   6:18.6
      10  Gord HOBBINS                 8   6:35.6
      11  Kate MILES                  10   6:50.6
      12  Jordan SMITH                11   7:27.4
      13  Cassandra CALLAWAY          14   7:42.7
      14  Zachary GATES                4   9:39.1
      15  Tracy STOKOE                18  10:47.9
      16  Robin ROOTES                 5  12:16.3

Race Results

   Place Name                      No    Age   Time
   ===== ======================    ==== ====== ===== 
       1 Jonathan HEINZ              79  22     7:50 
       2 Richard MACDONALD           85  33     9:00 
       3 Cuauhti OLGUIN              96  16     9:25 
       4 Jason LEWIS                124  39     9:51
       5 Peter KEATS                 71  25     9:59 
       6 Ron JANZ                    70  49    10:07 
       7 Adam BANKS                  51  15    10:17 
       8 Michael BANKS               52  13    10:17
       9 Jean-Francois BRODEUR      131  30    10:18
      10 Sam POLLOCK                 46  14    10:57 
      11 Darren ELIA                 80  27    11:09 
      12 Mike HASSEL                129  40    11:19
      13 Nikolas DRAGICEVIC          57  13    11:32 
      14 Paul DAKOTA                109  27    11:37 
      15 Billy WU                    65  27    11:39 
      16 Michael MOREL               36  44    11:47 
      17 Jayden DUBE                 55  13    12:04 
      18 Cole GODIN                  58  14    12:04 
      19 Pam MARIKA                  47  44    12:06 
      20 Jamie BUSSEY                81  29    12:21 
      21 Mark WEBSTER                97  37    12:24 
      22 A.J. MCARTHUR              118  11    12:30 
      23 Robert HENDRY              104  44    12:31 
      24 Jack DALGLEISH-MOREL        35  13    12:33 
      25 Ben TATTERTON               38  26    12:35 
      26 Brandon MACISAAC            54  12    12:36 
      27 Jaclyn SKOPAC               29  33    12:36 
      28 Merv SMITH                 102  46    12:38 
      29 Kyle HAPPY                  99  35    12:46 
      30 Taylor MARBLE               32  12    12:57 
      31 Jesse HAMLIN                37  25    13:13 
      32 Joel KANCSAL                72  15    13:23 
      33 Veronika SALINAS            34  42    13:24 
      34 Jessica OLLINGER            86  19    13:26 
      35 Sue ROBERTS                110  48    13:35 
      36 Anna JACKSON               128  23    13:38
      37 Stephen CHUNG               67  26    13:44 
      38 Kamila OLGUIN              137  11    13:45
      39 Lynn CORCORAN               77  47    13:49 
      40 Thomas FICHT                90  15    13:51 
      41 Kellie SMITH               101  44    13:56 
      42 Veronique CANTIN            27  27    14:00 
      43 Bianca TETRAULT             28  25    14:10 
      44 Angela FICHT                89  46    14:16 
      45 Joan NEVARD                 87  59    14:21 
      46 Zachary LAU                119  10    14:23 
      47 Holly NORMAN               130  50    14:25
      48 Erin SHARP                 135        14:26 
      49 Alex BOEY                   41  24    14:34
      50 Brad WHYTE                 106  48    14:35
      51 Karen GALLANT              134  31    14:39
      52 Tracy KELLETT               92  35    14:48 
      53 Christopher BOEY            42  20    14:55 
      54 Alberto SAGASTEGUI          66  31    15:09 
      55 MacKenzie MARBLE            31  14    15:13 
      56 Antonio KANCSAL             73  12    15:36 
      57 Alejandro ADAMES           111  13    15:37 
      58 Sara EMSLIE                126  29    15:40
      59 Amy ELLETT                 107  30    15:45 
      60 Paul ZELDON                 39  29    15:46 
      61 Shelley BROWN               64  34    15:57
      62 Peter LESCHUK               30        16:19
      63 Josh MUISE                 127  30    16:35
      64 Lindsay ROSS                91  29    16:56
      65 Michael BLUST               45  15    17:03
      66 Aimee HAY                   48  14    17:04
      67 Alex TELLO                 120        17:08
      68 Johnnie YU                 117  11    17:27 
      69 Jana RIEGER                123  26    17:32
      70 Suzanne MORSE              116  42    17:33 
      71 Zachary GREEN              132  12    17:39
      72 Jenny LEBLANC               84  29    17:44
      73 Boris DRAGICEVIC            56  42    17:46
      74 Paula CALDWELL              83  28    17:55
      75 Michelle SEXSMITH           33  45    18:15
      76 Minori OLGUIN              136  14    18:18
      77 Thomas HARDY               125  18    18:48
      78 Jen BUSSEY                  82  29    18:52
      79 Erin ROBERTS               133  21    18:58
      80 Omar MASOOD                 68  25    19:06
      81 Kenneth NEVARD              88  62    19:11
      82 Nessie HOLLICKY             40  79    19:14
      83 Aaron MIHALICZ              50  13    19:15
      84 Carrie O'HARA               93  34    20:01
      85 Eduardo HERNANDEZ DAVILA    69  23    20:43
      86 Delaney O'FLAHERTY          24  13    22:35
      87 Fiona O'FLAHERTY            23  11    22:40
      88 Brian O'FLAHERTY            22        22:41
      89 Angela GOSSELIN             44  29    23:11
      90 Kelvin SHELDON              43  37    23:13
      91 Michael MURRAY              49  34    23:15
      92 Shayla KELLER               76  21    23:17
      93 Angela KANCSAL              74  42    23:20
      94 Madison ANGLE               94  16    23:21
      95 Jennifer SMULDERS           95        23:22
      96 Jillian STRUGNELL          121  28    23:23
      97 Ron ZDRILL                 138  47    23:28
      98 Janaya ZDRILL              139  14    23:30
      99 Lillian BARTHA              78  58    23:51 
     100 Lori MACISAAC               53  42    24:10 
     101 Rebecca GODIN              103  43    24:21
     102 Jerry GLIWINSKI             59  54    24:24 
     103 Caroline MESZAROS           25  47    25:27 
     104 Marvyl STEPHENSON          108  51    26:58 
     105 Christina HERWEYER          62  31    27:53 
     106 Lauren MARSHALL             63  25    27:54

Climb Results – Individual

   Name                    Age Category  Sex  Climbs
   ======================  ============  ===  ======
   Jonathan Heinz          Adult         M        31
   Trevor Folgering        Adult         M        28
   James Haston            Adult         M        23
   Martin Parnell          Adult         M        23
   Scott Olynek            Adult         M        22
   Chris Podetz            Adult         M        20
   Ken Myers               Adult         M        19
   Ross Lindsay            Adult         M        18
   Glenn Anderson          Adult         M        17
   David Henley            Adult         M        17
   David Hockey            Adult         M        17
   Shane Vegelis           Adult         M        17
   Richard MacDonald       Adult         M        16
   Robin Cockett           Adult         M        15
   Graeme Fricke           Adult         M        13
   Bob Wilson              Adult         M        13
   Kevin Meville           Adult         M        12
   Aryn Mything            Adult         M        12
   Eric Grochowski         Adult         M        11
   Jason Kang              Adult         M        10
   Patrick Anderson        Adult         M         8
   Jarrod Taylor           Adult         M         8
   Muhammad Rasheed        Adult         M         7
   Lorne Daly              Adult         M         6
   Michael Harris          Adult         M         6
   Rick Wilson             Adult         M         6
   Torsten Buchholz        Adult         M         5
   Sebastien Dion          Adult         M         5
   Doug Engh               Adult         M         5
   Gord Hobbins            Adult         M         5
   Dave Smith              Adult         M         5
   Brian Zacher            Adult         M         5
   Neil Kathol             Adult         M         3
   Darrel Kent             Adult         M         3
   Stuart Muirhead         Adult         M         3
   Dave Pokrandt           Adult         M         3
   Boris Bojanov           Adult         M         2
   Orlin Bojanov           Adult         M         2
   Kassidy Carruthers      Adult         M         2
   Jason Choo              Adult         M         2
   John McFaul             Adult         M         2
   Bill Overend            Adult         M         2
   Aaron Coffey            Adult         M         1
   Tanner Hartnet          Adult         M         1
   Michael McGregor        Adult         M         1
   David Pugh              Adult         M         1
   Paul Sutherland         Adult         M         1

   Name                    Age Category  Sex  Climbs
   ======================  ============  ===  ======
   Jane Ebbern             Adult         F        23
   Selena Labine           Adult         F        22
   Molly McNeill           Adult         F        22
   Pina Mazza              Adult         F        18
   Mary-Jane Gray          Adult         F        17
   Leah Fink               Adult         F        15
   Deb Hall                Adult         F        15
   Rachelle Ricketts       Adult         F        15
   Liz Fricke              Adult         F        14
   Mary-Anne Camaiani      Adult         F        13
   Christine Pelto         Adult         F        13
   Rayvin Brewer           Adult         F        12
   Lynda Daviau            Adult         F        12
   Jen Gunston             Adult         F        12
   Wendy James             Adult         F        12
   Nikki Croft             Adult         F        11
   Leanne Junnila          Adult         F        11
   Mareen Georgie          Adult         F        10
   Polly Knowlton Cockett  Adult         F        10
   Joanne Schmidt          Adult         F        10
   Elaine Fedorwick        Adult         F         9
   Angie Adams             Adult         F         8
   Janet Chriest           Adult         F         8
   Ruth Morrow             Adult         F         8
   Dionne Richards         Adult         F         8
   Linda Sobuliak          Adult         F         8
   Marsha Fehr             Adult         F         6
   Karen Lambrecht         Adult         F         6
   Jane M                  Adult         F         6
   Colette Sissons         Adult         F         6
   Jag                     Adult         F         6
   Evelyn Dewar            Adult         F         5
   Cheryl Horrey           Adult         F         5
   Chelsea Jaeger          Adult         F         5
   Christina Kang          Adult         F         5
   Lorie Long              Adult         F         5
   Valerie Long            Adult         F         5
   Ada Ma                  Adult         F         5
   Charlotte Moller        Adult         F         5
   Cindy Myers             Adult         F         5
   Sarah Nolloth           Adult         F         5
   Trisha Nolloth          Adult         F         5
   Carol Rudy              Adult         F         5
   Kathy Austin            Adult         F         4
   Patti Dibski            Adult         F         4
   Tracy Kellett           Adult         F         4
   Julianne Kierzek        Adult         F         4
   Karen Martino           Adult         F         4
   Ayala Roudstein         Adult         F         4
   Anna Turner-Collinge    Adult         F         4
   Marta Edgar             Adult         F         3
   Katrina Green           Adult         F         3
   Iris Kathol             Adult         F         3
   Anitra Mamen            Adult         F         3
   Carolyn Smith           Adult         F         3
   Rebecca                 Adult         F         3
   M.J. Butala             Adult         F         2
   Sandy Cooper            Adult         F         2
   Anna Jackson            Adult         F         2
   Rebekah Kasnar          Adult         F         2
   Sandy Ma                Adult         F         2
   Theresa Moore           Adult         F         2
   Clarissa Munar          Adult         F         2
   Catherine Scott         Adult         F         2
   Tina Turner             Adult         F         2
   Cindy Anderson          Adult         F         1
   Erin Beattie            Adult         F         1
   Victoria Chkeweva       Adult         F         1
   Hazel Corcoran          Adult         F         1
   Diane Crowley           Adult         F         1
   Shauna Crowley          Adult         F         1
   Chaleur Daniels         Adult         F         1
   Kristi Eshleman         Adult         F         1
   Debra Faulk             Adult         F         1
   Sharon Fry              Adult         F         1
   Fay Giroux              Adult         F         1
   Barbara Lunn            Adult         F         1
   Tania Lunn              Adult         F         1
   Christyann Olson        Adult         F         1
   Jessica Pighin          Adult         F         1
   Christina Smith         Adult         F         1
   Penny Smith             Adult         F         1
   Jane Swaren             Adult         F         1
   Judy Wardale            Adult         F         1
   Heather Wood            Adult         F         1
   O.J. Zawalsky           Adult         F         1

   Name                    Age Category  Sex  Climbs
   ======================  ============  ===  ======
   Bob McPherson           Senior        M         3
   Richard Guy             Senior        M         2
   Val Scholefield         Senior        F         7
   Nessie Hollicky         Senior        F         6
   Helen Jull              Senior        F         2

   Name                    Age Category  Sex  Climbs
   ======================  ============  ===  ======
   Jared Gillis            Youth (0-14)  M        19
   Derek Johnson           Youth (0-14)  M        17
   Dante Camaiani          Youth (0-14)  M        14
   Zachary Gates           Youth (0-14)  M        13
   Kyle Martino            Youth (0-14)  M        10
   Adam Runnalls           Youth (0-14)  M        10
   Scott Wong              Youth (0-14)  M        10
   Kaleb Pahl              Youth (0-14)  M         8
   Isaac Sherwood          Youth (0-14)  M         8
   Alex Hill-Tout          Youth (0-14)  M         7
   Ty Fitzgerald           Youth (0-14)  M         6
   Tyler Flamand           Youth (0-14)  M         6
   Cormac Hergott          Youth (0-14)  M         6
   Alex Jameson            Youth (0-14)  M         6
   Brian Klein             Youth (0-14)  M         6
   Nicholas Smith          Youth (0-14)  M         6
   Evan Volpi              Youth (0-14)  M         6
   Derik Wilson            Youth (0-14)  M         6
   Richard Wilson          Youth (0-14)  M         6
   Gareth Hobbins          Youth (0-14)  M         5
   Tyson Martino           Youth (0-14)  M         5
   Kas                     Youth (0-14)  M         5
   Chris Barschel          Youth (0-14)  M         4
   Jacob Ereshefsky        Youth (0-14)  M         4
   Gavin Brocklebank       Youth (0-14)  M         3
   Justin Hildebrand       Youth (0-14)  M         3
   Charlie Lamb            Youth (0-14)  M         3
   Sebastian MacDonald     Youth (0-14)  M         3
   Robbie Nakoneshny       Youth (0-14)  M         3
   Alex Overend            Youth (0-14)  M         3
   Daxis Carruthers        Youth (0-14)  M         2
   Jerry Gliwinski         Youth (0-14)  M         2
   Sam Overend             Youth (0-14)  M         2
   Erik Rhyorchuk          Youth (0-14)  M         2
   Jesse Smith             Youth (0-14)  M         2
   Ryan McIntosh           Youth (0-14)  M         1
   Michael Pugh            Youth (0-14)  M         1
   Adam Seely              Youth (0-14)  M         1
   Tate Seely              Youth (0-14)  M         1

   Name                    Age Category  Sex  Climbs
   ======================  ============  ===  ======
   Mahni Bruce             Youth (0-14)  F        17
   Megan Bankes            Youth (0-14)  F        15
   Elyse Ewert             Youth (0-14)  F        13
   Emma Sherwood           Youth (0-14)  F        13
   Ashley Runnalls         Youth (0-14)  F         8
   Paige Gates             Youth (0-14)  F         5
   Rebecca O'Neill         Youth (0-14)  F         5
   Abigail Campbell        Youth (0-14)  F         4
   Lindsay Hill-Tout       Youth (0-14)  F         4
   Michelle Martindale     Youth (0-14)  F         4
   Taylor Ann Pokrandt     Youth (0-14)  F         4
   Katie Feasby            Youth (0-14)  F         3
   Katja Kathol            Youth (0-14)  F         3
   Nyla Kathol             Youth (0-14)  F         3
   Sonja Kathol            Youth (0-14)  F         3
   Chloe Miller            Youth (0-14)  F         3
   Sophie Miller           Youth (0-14)  F         3
   Dani Rodberg            Youth (0-14)  F         3
   Jamie Strehlen          Youth (0-14)  F         3
   Rory Bentrim            Youth (0-14)  F         2
   Ailsa Hobbins           Youth (0-14)  F         2
   Lexi Hornby             Youth (0-14)  F         2
   Libby Kasner            Youth (0-14)  F         2
   Anabelle Reynen         Youth (0-14)  F         2
   Lindsay Smith           Youth (0-14)  F         2
   Morganna Ulmer          Youth (0-14)  F         2
   Skyler Wright           Youth (0-14)  F         2
   Nicole Chkeweva         Youth (0-14)  F         1
   Alicia Clark            Youth (0-14)  F         1
   Janine Dyck             Youth (0-14)  F         1
   Christine Griffin       Youth (0-14)  F         1
   Camilla Olgiw           Youth (0-14)  F         1
   Hayley Robinson         Youth (0-14)  F         1
   Nikki Wright            Youth (0-14)  F         1

   Name                    Age Category  Sex  Climbs
   ======================  ============  ===  ======
   Andrew Gillis           Youth (15-18) M        21
   Payden Johnson          Youth (15-18) M        21
   Mitchell Rudy           Youth (15-18) M         2
   Gillian Taylor          Youth (15-18) F        10

Climb Results – Team

   Team                                     Climbs
   ======================================== ======
   QuIC Mountain Goats                          70
       Ammon Piepgrass - 28
       Burke Pond - 14
       Chris Hecker - 15
       Vahid Kazempour - 13
   QuIC Bighorn Sheep                           60
       Mike Cullingham - 23
       Derek Kivi - 12
       John Martin - 8
       Alex Tikhonov - 17
   Lee Specialties                              58
       Edward Ho - 10
       Jackie Bond - 20
       Steve Hammlin - 18
       Steve Vantering - 10
   Community Natural Foods Team C               42
       Clarissa McAndrews - 5
       Satvir Bains - 15
       Angela Delancey - 6
       Stefan Petersen - 16
   Gates Masonry, Ltd.                          42
       Denyse Gates - 12
       Brent Gates - 17
       Jordan Urquhart - 8
       Tiare Vogelin - 5
   Community Natural Foods Stairmasters         36
       Nathan Froese - 12
       Jackie Trent - 9
       Dallin Ursenbach - 9
       Lisa Carpenter - 6
   Shell Marmots                                27
       Mark Sherrington - 11
       Justine Keenan - 7
       Shimon Sherrington - 4
       Marshall Netherwood - 5
   Community Natural Foods Team A               25
       Ligia Hernandez - 5
       Dom Tracy - 16
       Pavel Villaseca - 1
       Megan Protz - 3
   Matrix Solutions Inc.                        23
       Vageli Dadiotis - 6
       Greg Henderson - 6
       Paul Vink - 5
       Amanda Bierkos - 6
   Community Natural Foods Team B               20
       Chandra McDonald - 4
       Cynthia Bakker - 7
       Alen Zenkovic - 4
       Melanie Richard - 5
   Suncor Energy                                20
       John Kerkhoven - 6
       Kyle Happy - 8
       Jan Rasmussen - 0
       Danin Quintilos - 6
   Shell Social Climbers                        18
       Lynn Calder - 5
       David Reinke - 5
       Skye McConnell - 2
       Michael Gujral - 6
   Shell Lab Lackeys                            17
       Jacquie Moniz - 2
       Nancy Home - 1
       David Langille - 8
       Connor O'Shea - 6
   Kuehne+Nagel Team A                          15
       Sonja Rusnjak - 10
       Shane Edwards - 1
       Marie Delaporte - 3
       Kenneth Bibik - 1
   Stappen Meesters                             14
       Bob Bakker - 3
       Miguel Kanafany - 5
       Saira Niazi - 5
       Clark Petrie - 1
   Planeteers                                   13
       Elissa Schuett - 2
       Michael McGregor - 5
       Erica Baranik - 1
       Kate Nesbitt - 5
   Calmena Climbers                             10
       Alisha McIsaac - 3
       Arlene Gibb - 1
       Liz Wicks - 3
       Reagan McInnes - 3
   Shell Bitumen Bears                          10
       Iboja Tot - 2
       Brian Sprouse - 2
       Leticia Chu - 3
       Curtis Drinnin - 3
   Cenovus Energy Team B                         9
       Loreli Hornby - 1
       Kristin Smith - 1
       Chris Saunders - 3
       Jennifer Saunders - 4
   Kuehne+Nagel Team B                           9
       Jacky Wong - 1
       Alex Auer - 3
       Hong Lan - 2
       Serge Lefevre - 3
   Cenovus Energy Team A                         8
       Kirsten Pugh - 2
       Steve Kisman - 2
       Julia Turner - 2
       David Butterwick - 2
   Shell Pecten Climbers                         8
       Rita Liang O'Brien - 2
       Bert McLachlan - 2
       Jacklyn O'Brien - 2
       Christine O'Brien - 2
   4 Ladies and a Baby                           6
       Heather & Abigail Hadden - 1
       Lee Nickel - 2
       Denise Budgen - 1
       Ingrid Kruger - 2
   Team L'Heureux & FGM                          5
       Jessika L'Heureux - 1
       Norma Ruecker - 1
       Mike L'Heureux - 2
       Sofia L'Heureux - 1
   The Wild Ones                                 2
       Carolyn Campbell - 1
       Nigel Douglas - 0
       Sean Nichols - 0
       Madeline Wilson - 1
   Team Intuit                                   0
       Les Friesen - 0

IMPORTANT DATES

Registration Open Dec 18, 2017

Registration Closed Apr 21, 2018

Event Day Apr 21, 2018


EVENT DAY TIMES

Registration Desk 8:00am

Climb 8:30am - 11:00pm

Sign Up for C4W News!







Email Newsletter by VerticalResponse