Saturday, April 22, 2017
The Bow Building
500 Centre St SE, Calgary, AB
 
 

Climb for Wilderness 2012

Prize Winners

Mural Competition:
Please see the Mural Competition Page for winners.

Mini Easter Egg Counting Contest:
David Smith

Wild Alberta Expo Passport Prize Draw Winners:
Andy, Sarah and Briannah, Sunny and Aisha, Aimee Diduck, Emily Dittmer, Noelle Giammattei, Jerry Gliwinski, Atul Jain, Jessica Johnston, Brianna LeClair, Jessica Lesway, Kieran Murray, Simone Murray, Connor O’Reilly, Sydney O’Reilly, Kayla Price, Olivia Price, Fiona Sherrington, Jenna Sherrington, Jacky Tillbrook-Giammattei, Shuhan Wang, Yifan Wang

Barbara Sherrington Memorial Prize for Best Wild AB Expo Display:
Ann & Sandy Cross Conservation Area

Honorable mention:
Alex Munro Elementary School

Louise Guy Poetry Prize for Best Entry in the C4W Poetry Contest
Rick Collier “SEVEN ALPINE POEMS (For the Castle Wilderness)

Ward Neale Memorial Prize for Top Fundraiser over $2700:
Richard Guy ($4,550.00)

Top Fundraising Family:
Bill, Patti, Sam and Alex Overend ($3,210.00)

Top Fundraising Youth:
Abigail Hadden ($1,370.00)

Fastest Runner – Male:
Jonathan Heinz (7 min, 54 sec)

Fastest Runner – Female:
Wendy Haidey (11 min, 6 sec)

Oldest Runner:
Nessie Hollicky (80 years: 20 min, 6 sec)

Most Climbs Adult – Male:
Jonathan Heinz (30 climbs)

Most Climbs Adult – Female:
Shannon Winslade (25 climbs)

Most Climbs Youth 15-18 – Male:
Josh Ereshefsky (19 climbs)

Most Climbs Youth 15-18 – Female:
Sarah Farley (13 climbs)

Most Climbs Youth 14 and under – Male:
Connor O’Reilly (14 climbs)

Most Climbs Youth 14 and under – Female:
Megan Bankes (16 climbs)

Phyllis Hart Prize for Most Climbs Senior 75 and over – Female:
Val Scholefield (76 years: 7 climbs)
Margaret Markotic (86 years: 2 climbs)

Richard Guy Prize for Most Climbs Senior 75 and over – Male:
Bob McPherson (82 years: 3 climbs)

Youngest Climber:
Dane Pylatiuk (2 years 6 months)

Door Prize Winners
Nabila Al-Yafi, Jillian Boyce, Tracey Branscombe, Elliot Cook, Jill Coxford, Erin Demers, Stephanie Demers, Jen Everingham, Andrew Graham, Ben Hakes, Ethan Hughes, Thomas McCarthy, Jeff Wilson (plus 15 random prizes drawn at awards ceremony)

Random Draw Winner:
(to be announced)

Top Fundraising Team:
4 Babes and a Toddler: Heather Hadden, Leona Lau, Ingrid Kruger, Denise Budgen ($1,915.00)

Most Climbs by a Team:
Markit Naked Shorts: Mike Cullingham, Ammon Piepgrass, Chuck Herr, Davor Barcan (86 climbs)

Youngest Team Ever to Climb:
The Bear Cubs: Sofia L’Heureux, Laurel Thorsteinson, Wyler Rempel, Eden Rempel ($1,755.00)

Team Spirit Award:
The Wonder Hamsters: Theresa Moore, Kassidy Carruthers, Annabelle Reynen, Daxis Carruthers

Outstanding Family Award (presenting sponsor: Jerry and Margaret Hall):
Bill, Sam, Alex Overend and Patti Dibski

Will Farrington Memorial Prize for Outstanding Volunteer:
Kumiko Kamiike

Photos

Race Results

 Place Name                    No    Age    Time Affiliation
 ===== ======================= ==== ====== ===== ===================== 
     1 Jonathan HEINZ           300  23     7:54 
     2 Byron BESWICK            204  37     9:12 Ernst & Young LLP
     3 Peter KEATS              260  26     9:46 
     4 Jean François BRODEUR    385  32     9:48 
     5 Jaimie DAWSON            206  42    10:08 Ernst & Young LLP
     6 Clint MACARTHUR          219  38    10:14 Ernst & Young LLP
     7 Ron JANZ                 181  50    10:37
     8 Brandon MACISAAC         234  13    10:39 École MDH
     9 Sam POLLOCK              245  15    10:47 École MDH
    10 Mike HASSEL              292  41    10:50
    11 Mark COLEMAN             205  39    11:03 Ernst & Young LLP
    12 Wendy HAIDEY             173        11:06 
    13 Christine COUET          259  31    11:09 
    14 John POGSON              386  41    11:20 UFA
    15 Ryan JACKSON             286  39    11:26 
    16 Coltin MCCAUGHAN         237  14    11:27 École MDH
    17 Jacob GIESBRECHT         212  29    11:32 Ernst & Young LLP
    18 Alejandro ADAMES         229  14    11:34 École MDH
    19 Jackie HELLARD           262  44    11:38 
    20 Larry GREER              213  44    11:39 Ernst & Young LLP
    21 Tim FRASER               211  34    11:43 Ernst & Young LLP
    22 Thomas SYVRET            226  35    11:44 Ernst & Young LLP
    23 David QUACH              387  30    11:57 Ernst & Young LLP
    24 Jamie HELLARD            263  12    11:58 
    25 Ethan TOBLAN             248  12    12:03 École MDH
    26 Taylor MARBLE            236  13    12:07 École MDH
    27 Mark TSE                 148  47    12:17 UFA
    28 Alison JACKSON           215  38    12:19 Ernst & Young LLP
    29 Jack DALGLEISH-MOREL     185  14    12:20 École MDH
    30 Steve HAMELIN            276  35    12:25 
    31 Zoe THOMSON              246  14    12:26 École MDH
    32 Jared ANUIK              202  23    12:28 Ernst & Young LLP
    33 Alex DALGLEISH-MOREL     184  11    12:50 École MDH
    34 Pietro RAVANI            274        12:53 École MDH
    35 Fiona SHERRINGTON        253  12    12:54 
    36 Susana VIERA             146  32    12:55 
    37 Maurice LOWES            145  48    12:57 
    38 Merv SMITH               383  47    12:58 
    39 Kellie SMITH             384  45    13:05 
    40 Alison SCHAEFFER         171  38    13:13 
    41 Logan WHYTE              398  21    13:32 
    42 Yejide OMOTOSO           243  13    13:35 École MDH
    43 Crystal KLASSEN          183        13:36 
    44 Linda FOWLE              210  47    13:37 Ernst & Young LLP
    45 Stephen KOHLMAN          155  26    13:38 
    46 Jessica OLLINGER         281  20    13:43 
    47 Zachary GREEN            232  13    13:45 École MDH
    48 Kieran KOMAR             233  13    13:47 École MDH
    49 Joan NEVARD              277  60    13:57 
    50 Yanik SHOHET             225  27    14:03 Ernst & Young LLP
    51 Elsa KAUS                280  37    14:05 
    52 Thomas FICHT             154  16    14:08 
    53 Madelaine KELLY          295  52    14:13 
    54 Muhammad JAMAL           216  31    14:15 Ernst & Young LLP
    55 Leanna HEER              271        14:27 
    56 Angela FICHT             153  47    14:27 
    57 Liz WOOD                 175  35    14:39 
    58 Brad WHYTE               397  50    14:41 
    59 Jose CACERES             282  39    15:05 
    60 Vince SCHAEFFER          172  43    15:08 
    61 Alicea WIERCINSKI        228  24    15:09 Ernst & Young LLP
    62 Jeff MILLER              391  44    15:12 
    63 Debbie ERMEL             209  44    15:13 Ernst & Young LLP
    64 UNKNOWN RUNNER A         152        15:16 
    65 Kelly STASIUK            279  17    15:16 
    66 Tricia KERSHAW           298        15:16 
    67 Alison KERNICK           297   9    15:16 Alex Munro School
    68 Sabrina OAKEY            258  36    15:23 
    69 Lana LAURENCE            261        15:27
    70 Natasha MIRKOVIC         222  25    15:34 Ernst & Young LLP
    71 Attilio RAVANI           273  13    15:35 École MDH
    72 Tamara WILLIAMS          174  32    15:36 
    73 Mia DRAGICEVIC           230  13    15:39 École MDH
    74 Brynn ZDRILL             251  12    15:41 École MDH
    75 Kathy-Sue IRVING         182  43    15:45 
    76 Lindsay DVORNIK          207  29    15:48 Ernst & Young LLP
    77 Paul ABODUNWA            163  10    15:49 Alex Munro School
    78 Nancy LI                 218  24    15:50 Ernst & Young LLP
    79 Bill POLLOCK             244  58    15:58 École MDH
    80 Ryan FRENCH              168  19    15:59 
    81 Rushil BARUA             203  23    16:02 Ernst & Young LLP
    82 Anna CONSOLI             272        16:12 École MDH
    83 Clarissa DE ALMEIDA      177  14    16:15 
    84 Linda NICASTRO           393  34    16:18 
    85 Logan TOBLAN             250   9    16:20 École MDH
    86 Shelley BROWN            180  35    16:25 
    87 Damian WILKINSON         176  14    16:31 
    88 Michael THAKKAR          396  45    16:33 
    89 Ron ZDRILL               252  48    16:35 
    90 Keltie BEATTIE           164  26    16:36 
    91 Tanya LENZI              283        16:37 
    92 Lori-Kate MACISAAC       235  43    16:39 École MDH
    93 Katia MILLETTE           284  35    16:41 
    94 Fatima JAMIL             287        16:42 
    95 Holly HARGREAVES         290  24    16:52 
    96 Samantha HUSTEJ          270        16:55 
    97 Austin SAYER             395  10    17:08 Alex Munro School
    98 Fiona O'FLAHERTY         241  12    17:13 École MDH
    99 Brian O'FLAHERTY         239  45    17:17 École MDH
   100 Amy MACCORMACK           220  30    17:22 Ernst & Young LLP
   101 Delaney O'FLAHERTY       240  14    17:23 École MDH
   102 Brendan KENNEDY          162  34    17:31 
   103 Jenn BUSHEY              169  25    17:39 
   104 Abby BENWOOD             165        17:41 Alex Munro School
   105 David POPE               223  32    17:55 Ernst & Young LLP
   106 Aaron MIHALICZ           238  14    18:02 École MDH
   107 Teresa ROBERTS-KENNEDY   161  32    18:12 
   108 Breanne GLEAVE           289  16    18:13 Wild Life Prot. Club
   109 Kyra MURRAY              256  10    18:17 École MDH
   110 Michael MURRAY           275  35    18:34 École MDH
   111 Debbie LACHANCE          268  47    18:36 Mind-Body Connection
   112 Madison ANGLE            267  17    18:38 
   113 Eliot KELLY-FREY         296  11    18:40 
   114 Michael FREY             201        18:44 
   115 Michelle WHYTE           399  23    18:46 
   116 Jeff HODL                214  23    19:24 Ernst & Young LLP
   117 Karen MCINTOSH           221  25    19:25 Ernst & Young LLP
   118 Jay SIMM                 147        19:27 UFA
   119 Kenneth NEVARD           278  63    19:36 
   120 Blair TOBLAN             247  40    19:42 École MDH
   121 Julie TOBLAN             249  41    19:44 École MDH
   122 Olivia PRICE             255   9    19:46
   123 Jenna SHERRINGTON        254  10    20:10 
   124 Kayla PRICE              257  11    20:21 
   125 Margot SHERRINGTON       265  42    20:23 
   126 Kenneth KEUNG            217        20:44 Ernst & Young LLP
   127 Stephanie EARLEY         208        20:53 Ernst & Young LLP
   128 Danica WAH               227        20:58 Ernst & Young LLP
   129 Jennifer SMULDERS        266  20    20:59 
   130 Nessie HOLLICKY          158  80    21:06
   131 Carol COLLINGE           166  46    21:11
   132 Bruce MACEACHERN         299  45    21:14 
   133 Michelle MAINGAT         156        21:18 
   134 Steven MACPHERSON        157  37    21:34 
   135 Nicola O'FLAHERTY        242  44    22:18 École MDH
   136 Simone RICHTER           160  44    22:36 
   137 Tiff MOCHINSKI           144  32    22:38 UFA
   138 Sherry EWERT             143        23:40 UFA
   139 Kristy LANGE             150  31    23:41 UFA
   140 Linda HARRISON           291        23:50 
   141 Cory RIMES               151  35    23:51 UFA
   142 Darrell LANDON           142  38    24:01 UFA
   143 Jerry GLIWINSKI          288  55    24:02 
   144 Chuck HURL               159  60    32:38 
   145 Dayna CONNELLY           285  24    36:24 
   146 Heather MCFARLANE        269  38    40:32 Mind-Body Connection

Climb Results – Individual

   Name                    Category    Sex Climbs
   ======================= =========== === ======
   Shannon Winslade        Adult         F     25
   Lillian Heming          Adult         F     22
   Salena Labine           Adult         F     22
   Jennifer Douglas        Adult         F     20
   Kelly Frank             Adult         F     18
   Melissa Gillespie       Adult         F     17
   Pina Mazza              Adult         F     17
   Tanya McKittrick        Adult         F     17
   Liana Albano            Adult         F     16
   Leah Fink               Adult         F     16
   Mary-Jane Gray          Adult         F     15
   Sheri McKay             Adult         F     15
   Liz Fricke              Adult         F     14
   Lisa Ingram             Adult         F     13
   Jennifer Dore           Adult         F     12
   Wendy James             Adult         F     12
   Leanne Junnila          Adult         F     12
   Darlene Merrick         Adult         F     12
   Lyne Marie Hansen       Adult         F     11
   Cathrine Watson         Adult         F     11
   Anneke Hobson           Adult         F     10
   Hoa Huynh               Adult         F     10
   Sara Jordan-McLachlan   Adult         F     10
   Emily Laforet           Adult         F     10
   Kiyoko Miyanishi        Adult         F     10
   Ruth Morrow             Adult         F     10
   Dionne Richards         Adult         F     10
   Linh Hyunh              Adult         F      8
   Jyotsna Kashyap         Adult         F      8
   Tara Maley              Adult         F      8
   Sarah Nolloth           Adult         F      8
   Ofelia Rempillo         Adult         F      8
   Linda Sobuliak          Adult         F      8
   Marsha Fehr             Adult         F      7 Briar Hill School
   Trisha Nolloth          Adult         F      6
   Margaret Pelto          Adult         F      6
   Bonnie Benson           Adult         F      5
   Leslie Buckle           Adult         F      5 Unitarian Church
   Miranda Burns-Gavelin   Adult         F      5
   Michelle Harris         Adult         F      5
   Julianna Kierzek        Adult         F      5
   Jessica Lieu            Adult         F      5
   Christine Pelto         Adult         F      5
   Saida Vuk               Adult         F      5
   Kelsey Ward             Adult         F      5
   Crystal Klassen         Adult         F      4
   Cora MacDonald          Adult         F      4
   Tracy Roberts           Adult         F      4
   Jane Swaren             Adult         F      4
   Andrea Hull             Adult         F      3
   Pierrette Lavallée-Hoch Adult         F      3 Unitarian Church
   Anitra Mamen            Adult         F      3 Unitarian Church
   Charlotte Moller        Adult         F      3
   Cindy Myers             Adult         F      3
   Laurie Rauk             Adult         F      3
   Judy Stasiuk            Adult         F      3
   Ibi Tot                 Adult         F      3
   Meghan Chapman          Adult         F      2
   Melany Hysert           Adult         F      2
   Maria-Lynn Johnson      Adult         F      2 Unitarian Church
   Christina Kang          Adult         F      2
   Betty Keam              Adult         F      2
   Tania Lunn              Adult         F      2
   Christyann Olson        Adult         F      2
   Cathy Rigby             Adult         F      2
   Deidre Robertson        Adult         F      2
   Diane Crowley           Adult         F      1
   Shauna Crowley          Adult         F      1
   Patti Dibski            Adult         F      1
   Debra Faulk             Adult         F      1 Unitarian Church
   Rose Halase             Adult         F      1
   Sharon Henderson        Adult         F      1 Unitarian Church
   Shirley Hillier         Adult         F      1
   Tina Irving             Adult         F      1
   Elsa Kaus               Adult         F      1
   Polly Knowlton Cockett  Adult         F      1 Unitarian Church
   Jessika L'Heureux       Adult         F      1
   Olivia Magee            Adult         F      1
   Nicole McCourt          Adult         F      1
   Joan Nevard             Adult         F      1
   Breanna Palmer          Adult         F      1
   Robin Rootes            Adult         F      1
   Kelsey Smid             Adult         F      1
   Cindy Smurf             Adult         F      1
   Skylar Wright           Adult         F      1

   Name                    Category    Sex Climbs
   ======================= =========== === ======
   Jonathan Heinz          Adult         M     30
   Trevor Folgering        Adult         M     27
   Eric Mathison           Adult         M     23
   Terry Bremner           Adult         M     22
   James Haston            Adult         M     22
   Florin Panaitescu       Adult         M     22
   Andrew Wade             Adult         M     22
   David Hockey            Adult         M     20
   Ross Lindsay            Adult         M     19
   Vegard McFadzean        Adult         M     18
   Randy Krawec            Adult         M     17
   Zivadin Zivkovic        Adult         M     17
   Glenn Anderson          Adult         M     15
   David Henley            Adult         M     15
   Jim Fischer             Adult         M     14
   Kevin Meville           Adult         M     14
   Boun Liang Tea          Adult         M     14
   Bob Willson             Adult         M     14 Unitarian Church
   Graeme Fricke           Adult         M     13
   Adam Brouilette         Adult         M     12
   Robin Cockett           Adult         M     12 Unitarian Church
   Thieu Huynh             Adult         M     11
   Barry Moore             Adult         M     11
   Wes McLachlan           Adult         M     10
   Ben Cook                Adult         M      9
   Eric Grochowski         Adult         M      9
   Trent Benson            Adult         M      8
   Bill Overend            Adult         M      8
   James Rolfe             Adult         M      7
   Todd Shannon            Adult         M      6
   Shane Vegelis           Adult         M      6
   Doug Engh               Adult         M      5 Unitarian Church
   Kenzie Love             Adult         M      5 Unitarian Church
   Greg Szuch              Adult         M      5
   Gord Hobbins            Adult         M      4
   Brian Klein             Adult         M      4
   Scott Olynek            Adult         M      4
   Shaun Pulsifer          Adult         M      4 Unitarian Church
   Christopher Barschel    Adult         M      3
   Ottmar Hoch             Adult         M      3 Unitarian Church
   John Pelto              Adult         M      3
   Dave Pokrandt           Adult         M      3
   Alex Schumacher         Adult         M      3 Unitarian Church
   David Smith             Adult         M      3
   Bob Tot                 Adult         M      3
   Jason Kang              Adult         M      2
   Mike Rigby              Adult         M      2
   Wyatt Brocklebank       Adult         M      1
   Stephane Cimon          Adult         M      1
   Cas Cornescu            Adult         M      1
   Norman Ellert           Adult         M      1
   Ryan French             Adult         M      1
   Jerry Gliwinski         Adult         M      1
   Jan Heath               Adult         M      1
   Randy Henderson         Adult         M      1 Unitarian Church
   Ian Jackson             Adult         M      1
   Mitch Lavallee          Adult         M      1
   Mike L'Heureux          Adult         M      1
   Kenneth Nevard          Adult         M      1
   Kalen Pearson           Adult         M      1
   David Pugh              Adult         M      1

   Name                    Category    Sex Climbs
   ======================= =========== === ======
   Val Scholefield         Senior        F      7
   Nessie Hollicky         Senior        F      4
   Robert McPherson        Senior        M      3 Unitarian Church
   Olive Jean Zawalsky     Senior        F      3 Unitarian Church
   Richard Guy             Senior        M      2 Alpine Club/ Canada
   Margaret Markotic       Senior        F      2
   Hilda Lawson            Senior        F      1

   Name                    Category    Sex Climbs
   ======================= =========== === ======
   Megan Bankes            Youth 0-14    F     16
   Sierra Vongrad          Youth 0-14    F     11
   Angela Chen             Youth 0-14    F      8
   Kyra McRitchie          Youth 0-14    F      8
   Sydney O'Reilly         Youth 0-14    F      8
   Claire Bohme            Youth 0-14    F      6
   Isabel McRitchie        Youth 0-14    F      6
   Tianna Haist            Youth 0-14    F      5
   Destiny Hallet          Youth 0-14    F      5
   Olivia Smith            Youth 0-14    F      5 Briar Hill School
   Darby Attoe             Youth 0-14    F      4
   Lindsay Hill-Tout       Youth 0-14    F      4 Unitarian Church
   Aisla Hobbins           Youth 0-14    F      4
   Alison Kernick          Youth 0-14    F      4 Alex Munro School
   Rebecca O'Neill         Youth 0-14    F      3
   Taylor Ann Pokrandt     Youth 0-14    F      3
   Sydney Rauk             Youth 0-14    F      3
   Abby Benwood            Youth 0-14    F      1 Alex Munro School
   Cecelia Bowie           Youth 0-14    F      1
   Clare Fricke            Youth 0-14    F      1
   Madelaine Fricke        Youth 0-14    F      1
   Abigail Hadden          Youth 0-14    F      1
   Rebecca Jackson         Youth 0-14    F      1
   Megan Swabey            Youth 0-14    F      1
   Royce Thorsteinson      Youth 0-14    F      1

   Name                    Category    Sex Climbs
   ======================= =========== === ======
   Connor O'Reilly         Youth 0-14    M     14 Arbour Lake School
   Isaac Sherwood          Youth 0-14    M      9 Briar Hill School
   Gavin Brocklebank       Youth 0-14    M      7
   Matthias Deobald        Youth 0-14    M      6
   Alex Overend            Youth 0-14    M      6
   Nicholas Smith          Youth 0-14    M      6 Briar Hill School
   Gareth Hobbins          Youth 0-14    M      5
   Brian Tot               Youth 0-14    M      5
   Erik Tot                Youth 0-14    M      5
   Alex Hill-Tout          Youth 0-14    M      4 Unitarian Church
   Kaleb Pahl              Youth 0-14    M      4
   Paul Abodunwa           Youth 0-14    M      3 Alex Munro School
   Noah Cramer             Youth 0-14    M      3
   Jackson Young           Youth 0-14    M      3
   Garrett Brocklebank     Youth 0-14    M      1
   Brock Chandler          Youth 0-14    M      1
   Maarten Cramer          Youth 0-14    M      1
   Luke Edwards            Youth 0-14    M      1
   Noah Edwards            Youth 0-14    M      1
   Evan Jackson            Youth 0-14    M      1
   Niklas L'Heureux        Youth 0-14    M      1
   Sam Overend             Youth 0-14    M      1
   Michael Pugh            Youth 0-14    M      1
   Austin Sayer            Youth 0-14    M      1 Alex Munro School

   Name                    Category    Sex Climbs
   ======================= =========== === ======
   Josh Ereshefsky         Youth 15-18   M     19
   Sarah Farley            Youth 15-18   F     13
   Anna Beamish            Youth 15-18   F     12
   Jonathan Hockey         Youth 15-18   M      6
   Ryan McIntosh           Youth 15-18   M      2
   Kelly Stasiuk           Youth 15-18   F      2

Climb Results – Team

   Team                                     Climbs
   ======================================== ======
   Markit Naked Shorts                          86
       Mike Cullingham - 23
       Ammon Piepgrass - 28
       Chuck Herr - 20
       Davor Barcan - 15
   Lee Specialties Team 1                       50
       Steve Hamelin - 19
       Linda Young - 9
       Derek Forrester - 10
       Peter Parks - 12
   Lee Specialties Team 2                       50
       Jackie Bond - 18
       Karrie Gauvin - 8
       Joe Randall - 12
       Ryan Gaunce - 12
   Markit Players                               44
       Art Vosburgh - 5
       John Martin - 9
       Vahid Kazempour - 15
       Abhinav Rastogi - 15
   Markit Rogue Treaders                        42
       Andrew Pane - 13
       Chris Hecker - 13
       Ian Graham - 12
       Nirmesh Patel - 4
   Stappenmeesters                              34
       Robert Bakker - 4
       Saira Niazi - 10
       Miguel Kanafany - 10
       Haribaskar Srinivasan - 10
   Shell Marmots                                30
       David Reinke - 5
       Candice Cook-Ohryn - 5
       Dave Baines - 10
       Mark Sherrington - 10
   Wolverine                                    25
       Devon Giancarlo - 9
       Satvir Bains - 14
       Mollie Brennan - 2
       Sorina Zuluaga - 0
   Bentall Kennedy Grizzlies                    22
       Bruce Barr - 5
       Ian Haward - 3
       Mustafa Ghulam - 4
       Joseph Friesen - 10
   Racing Ravens                                22
      (Dolores Walmsley - 2)
       David Gale - 7
       Jennifer Marfell - 3
       Kelly Hanks - 10
       Josh Baker - 2
   Waskilly Wabbits                             19
       Tanya Manton - 6
       Kelsey Manton - 2
       Tom Gomulczak - 8
       Shyan Lewis - 3
   Cosmic Community Ascenders                   18
       Melanie Richard - 5
       Cynthia Bakker - 3
       Courtney Champion - 8
       Alen Zenkovic - 2
   Suncor Foothills                             18
       John Kerkhoven - 6
       Anne Harding - 4
       Ken Bisgrove - 4
       Bob Irvine - 4
   The Wonder Hamsters                          18
       Theresa Moore - 7
       Kassidy Carruthers - 3
       Annabelle Reynen - 4
       Daxis Carruthers - 4
   H.O. Bros.                                   17
       Werner Harahap - 8
       Jackie Trent - 1
       Justine Bonchek - 5
       Drew O'Brien - 3
   Cenovus Energy 2                             16
       Olga Dumitrache - 2
       Baljinder Gill - 2
       Deborah Burke - 8
       Colleen Leong - 4
   ATCO Electric                                15
       Greg Smith - 5
       Rees Machtemes - 4
       Tony Nguyen - 5
       Michael Xue - 1
   Cenovus Energy 4                             12
       Michael Kokorudz - 4
       Nicholas Kokorudz - 5
       Gary Anderson - 1
       Chris Saunders - 2
   Bentall Kennedy Stair Bears                  10
       Keri Cormier - 3
       Roxanne Davies - 3
       Courtney Pearce - 2
       Nancy Strome - 2
   Cenovus Energy 1                             10
       Kirsten Pugh - 3
       Monica Ludwig - 4
       Amos Ben-Zvi - 1
       Cheryl Munro - 2
   Kuehne+Nagel                                 10
       Shane Edwards - 1
       Marie Delaporte - 5
       Sonja Rusnjak - 2
       George Leary - 2
   ShellShocked!                                10
       Lynn Calder - 3
       Kathy Penney - 1
       Jason Plamondon - 1
       Jane Arduini - 5
   Cenovus Energy 3                              8
       Fatima Baessa - 3
       Jennifer Blackwell - 4
       Kristin Smith - 0
       Tim Tomberlin - 1
   Kinder Morgan                                 7
       Terry DeLong - 2
       Nelson Tonui - 2
       Tessa Thomson-Major - 1
       Ali Khan - 2
   Healthy 4 Life                                6
       Lee Nickel - 2
       Natasha Nickel - 1
       Rochelle Nickel - 1
       Tara Finch - 2
   4 Babes and a Toddler                         5
       Heather Hadden - 1
       Leona Lau - 1
       Ingrid Kruger - 2
       Denise Budgen - 1
   The Bear Cubs                                 4
       Sofia L'Heureux - 1
       Laurel Thorsteinson - 1
       Wyler Rempel - 1
       Eden Rempel - 1
   Klopp Richards & Associates Inc. Team 1       4
       Dina Klopp - 1
       Claire Richards - 1
       Madeline Tudor - 1
       Gabrielle Fiorini - 1
   Klopp Richards & Associates Inc. Team 2       4
       Adam Walo - 1
       Meg Walo - 1
       Krista Leier - 1
       Laura Schwinghammer - 1
   Klopp Richards & Associates Inc. Team 3       4
       Kelly Trotter - 1
       Ryan Milaney - 1
       Kaitlin Myles - 1
       Julie Bouchard - 1
   The Wild Ones                                 3
       Sean Nichols - 0
       Carolyn Campbell - 1
       Madeline Wilson - 1
       Nigel Douglas - 1
   Sugarflake                                    2
       Skyler Sandquist - 0
       Carmie Nearing - 0
       Janine Anderson - 0
       Annalise Coles - 2

IMPORTANT DATES

Registration Open Dec 19, 2016

Registration Closed Apr 22, 2017

Event Day Apr 22, 2017


EVENT DAY TIMES

Registration Desk 8:00am

Climb 8:30am - 12:00pm

Sign Up for C4W News!







Email Newsletter by VerticalResponse