Saturday, April 21, 2018
The Bow Building
500 Centre St SE, Calgary, AB
 
 

Climb for Wilderness 2013

Prize Winners

Mural Competition:
Please see the Mural Competition Page for winners.

Jellybean Counting Contest:
Maria

Wild Alberta Expo Passport Prize Draw Winners:
(to be announced)

Barbara Sherrington Memorial Prize for Best Wild AB Expo Display:
Calgary Wildlife Rehabilitation Society

Honorable mentions:
Trout Unlimited, “BBQ a Brookie” (best slogan)
Weaselhead / Glenmore Park Preservation Society (best interactive display)

Louise Guy Poetry Prize for Best Entry in the C4W Poetry Contest
Julia Borden “Gifts from Nature

Honorable mentions:
Leslie Dawson “Walking in Jasper National Park
Buddy Gale “Prairie Chicken

Ward Neale Memorial Prize for Top Fundraiser over $2700:
Bill Overend ($3,865.00 and counting…)

Top Fundraising Youth:
Abigail Hadden ($2,039.00 and counting…)

Fastest Racer – Male:
Jonathan Heinz (8 min, 20 sec)

Fastest Racer – Female:
Kamila Olguin (9 min, 32 sec)

Oldest Racer:
Nessie Hollicky (81 years: 25 min, 48 sec)

Youngest Racer:
Kelan Dhanani (6 years: 20 min, 49 sec)

Most Climbs Adult – Male:
Jonathan Heinz (29 climbs)

Most Climbs Adult – Female:
Deidre Derworiz (22 climbs)
Salena Labine (22 climbs)

Most Climbs Youth 15-18 – Male:
Daryl Ross (10 climbs)

Most Climbs Youth 15-18 – Female:
Megan Bankes (18 climbs)

Most Climbs Youth 14 and under – Male:
Isaac Sherwood (17 climbs)
Aidan Grogan (17 climbs)

Most Climbs Youth 14 and under – Female:
Sierra Vongrad (14 climbs)

Phyllis Hart Prize for Most Climbs Senior 75 and over – Female:
Val Scholefield (77 years: 7 climbs)

Richard Guy Prize for Most Climbs Senior 75 and over – Male:
James Rolfe (75 years: 7 climbs)

Youngest Climber:
Soren Fricke (2 years 1 month)

Random Draw Winner:
Pavel Villaseca

Door Prize Winners
(to be announced)

Top Fundraising Team:
Cenovus Energy Team B: Kristin Smith, Cindy Mazer, Cindy Bakala, Jan Murray ($1,285.00 and counting…)

Most Climbs by a Team:
Markit Eagles: Mike Cullingham, Chris Hecker, Davor Barcan, Chuck Herr (74 climbs)

Team Spirit Award:
Markit Kestrels: Lisa Spurrell, Qin Li, Ann DangPham, Janice Ward

Outstanding Family Award (presenting sponsor: Jerry and Margaret Hall):
Bill, Sam and Alex Overend and Patti Dibski (with $7,135.00 and counting…)

Will Farrington Memorial Prize for Outstanding Volunteer:
Kyra McRitchie

Photos

Race Results

Place Name Bib Age Sex State/
Prov
Time Affiliation
1 Jonathan Heinz 366 24 M AB 8:20
2 Todd King 301 34 M AB 9:29
3 Kamila Olguin 283 13 F AB 9:32
4 Brandon MacIsaac 322 14 M AB 9:48 École MDH
5 Terry Bremner 418 54 M BC 9:59
6 Stéphane Champoussin 222 37 M AB 10:40 ARC Resources
7 Ron Janz 279 51 M AB 10:40
8 Alejandro Adames 428 15 M AB 10:42 École MDH
9 Matthew Kielbasinski 361 28 M AB 10:51
10 Philip Parker 303 45 M AB 10:55
11 Mitchell Smith 413 20 M AB 11:04
12 Ryan Jackson 244 40 M AB 11:07 Ernst & Young LLP
13 A.J. Mura 315 12 M AB 11:10 Ernst & Young LLP
14 Jackie Hellard 332 45 F AB 11:16
15 Blake Johnson 204 41 M AB 11:23 ARC Resources
16 Jeff Wilson 416 60 M AB 11:24
17 Larry Greer 268 45 M AB 11:25 Ernst & Young LLP
18 Jaclyn Skopac 410 35 F AB 11:49
19 Jordan Pierson 334 28 M AB 11:57
20 Judd Jurado 212 34 M AB 11:58 ARC Resources
21 Steve Hamelin 375 36 M AB 12:04
22 Mervin Smith 412 48 M AB 12:05
23 Mike Hassel 376 42 M AB 12:08
24 Alison Jackson 243 39 F AB 12:25 Ernst & Young LLP
25 Hikari Nitta 419 37 F BC 12:28
26 Joel Happ 294 12 M AB 12:31 École MDH
27 Ernie MacDonald 230 53 M AB 12:34
28 Jacob Giesbrecht 251 30 M AB 12:42 Ernst & Young LLP
29 Janel Heth 258 40 F AB 12:44 Ernst & Young LLP
30 Arman Saatsaz 250 25 M AB 12:45 Ernst & Young LLP
31 Jennifer Oh 210 35 F AB 12:54 ARC Resources
32 Jack Rekrutiak 201 12 M AB 13:16
33 Mike Rekrutiak 200 42 M AB 13:17
34 Jennifer D’aoust 369 37 F AB 13:19
35 Aaron Kolk 312 33 M AB 13:20 Ernst & Young LLP
36 Angela Ficht 235 48 F AB 13:22
37 Bojan Micic 421 24 M AB 13:24
38 Patricia Bravo 269 F AB 13:29 Ernst & Young LLP
39 Charlie Mura 314 10 M AB 13:31 Ernst & Young LLP
40 Joe Poon 211 33 M AB 13:32 ARC Resources
41 Jessica Ollinger 347 21 F AB 13:33
42 Ryan Wood 241 26 M AB 13:37 Ernst & Young LLP
43 Richard Maunder 220 28 M AB 13:39 ARC Resources
44 Timothy Chan 207 22 M AB 13:40 ARC Resources
45 Arlene Marko 231 38 F AB 13:41
46 Clevanne Caday 424 18 M AB 13:43
47 Hayden Kerr 350 12 M AB 13:45 École MDH
48 Tony Avdicos 224 41 M AB 13:46 ARC Resources
49 Patrick Aherne 272 41 M AB 13:50 Ernst & Young LLP
50 Annabelle Brown 422 21 F AB 13:54
51 Andrew Carleton 423 23 M AB 13:55
52 Benjamin Guenter 203 12 M AB 13:57 ARC Resources
53 Thomas Ficht 236 17 M AB 13:58
54 Debbie Ermel 255 45 F AB 14:01 Ernst & Young LLP
55 Thomas Kaufield 329 M AB 14:03 Ernst & Young LLP
56 Yana Dorofeeva 310 30 F AB 14:07 Ernst & Young LLP
57 Stephanie Happ 295 16 F AB 14:09 École MDH
58 Evan Bullock 331 27 M AB 14:10
59 Hannes Jordaan 266 41 M AB 14:15 Ernst & Young LLP
60 Tracy Topham 254 46 F AB 14:16 Ernst & Young LLP
61 Oksana Ogrodnik 360 28 F AB 14:19
62 Jake Duguid 264 13 M AB 14:22 Ernst & Young LLP
63 Nancy Andrews 263 44 F AB 14:27 Ernst & Young LLP
64 Sung Bang 223 35 M AB 14:29 ARC Resources
65 Brad Whyte 999 55 M AB 14:50
66 Colleen Happ 293 F AB 14:52 École MDH
67 Manuel Cardoso 364 44 M AB 14:55
68 Esther Kim 380 30 F AB 14:56
69 Ben Croyle 287 13 M AB 14:58 École MDH
70 Ken Nguyen 213 47 M AB 15:00 ARC Resources
71 Chris Nightingale 286 42 M AB 15:02
72 Joan Nevard 226 61 F AB 15:05
73 Matt Mura 316 42 M AB 15:09 Ernst & Young LLP
74 Patrick Fenton 336 55 M AB 15:11
75 Zachary Green 318 14 M AB 15:13 École MDH
76 Michael Kaufield 328 M AB 15:15 Ernst & Young LLP
77 Holly Norman 430 52 F AB 15:18
78 Claudia Lara Camacho 205 28 M AB 15:26 ARC Resources
79 Natasha Smilovic 238 22 F AB 15:27
80 Daryl Lind 229 33 M AB 15:52
81 Norbert Happ 296 M AB 16:01 École MDH
82 Nicolette Underwood 288 13 F AB 16:05 École MDH
83 Cara Bell 330 35 F AB 16:07
84 Amyn Remtulla 202 23 M AB 16:11 ARC Resources
85 Erica Hartman 317 12 F AB 16:16 École MDH
86 Jonathan Blais 429 26 M AB 16:17
87 Marie-France Thibodeau 414 26 F AB 16:19
88 Charlie Kaufield 327 M AB 16:26 Ernst & Young LLP
89 Leslie O’Leary 245 48 F AB 16:30 Ernst & Young LLP
90 Samantha Hustej 292 25 F AB 16:32
91 Cassandra Bradley 281 27 F AB 16:34
92 Brittney Berreth 280 26 F AB 16:35
93 Ron Zdrill 319 49 M AB 16:37 École MDH
94 Carol Fenton 339 25 F AB 16:39
95 Florence Hum 284 36 F AB 16:41
96 Jileen Berube 357 31 F AB 16:49
97 Alex MacIsaac 323 13 M AB 16:52 École MDH
98 Mary Kate MacIsaac 402 44 F AB 16:53
99 Maria Filyk 352 50 F AB 17:07
100 Fatima Jamil 302 F AB 17:10
101 Katie Blain 228 29 F AB 17:11
102 Holly Hargreaves 290 25 F AB 17:12
103 Jacob McCormick 260 13 M AB 17:13 Ernst & Young LLP
104 Deanna McCormick 253 42 F AB 17:16 Ernst & Young LLP
105 Kent Kaufield 271 M AB 17:20 Ernst & Young LLP
106 Katherine Mallet 298 31 F AB 17:21
107 Mandy Mutch 299 F AB 17:23
108 Anita Sola 259 49 F AB 17:25 Ernst & Young LLP
109 Craig Anderson 206 34 M AB 17:26 ARC Resources
110 Andrea Lawrence 348 20 F AB 17:27
111 Sarah-Jane Blomfield 427 42 F AB 17:30
112 Heather Crone 248 F AB 17:32 Ernst & Young LLP
113 Margot Henning-Mihalicz 377 50 F AB 17:34
114 Heather Fenton 338 23 F AB 17:36
115 Heather Riva Cambrin 356 30 F AB 17:44
116 Michael Hartman 216 43 M AB 17:46 ARC Resources
117 Jacqueline Herdman 275 30 F AB 17:48 Ernst & Young LLP
118 Andre Filipovic 371 9 M AB 17:53
119 Denis Filipovic 372 45 M AB 17:55
120 Aaron Mihalicz 404 15 M AB 17:57 École MDH
121 Connor Murray 326 7 M AB 17:59 École MDH
122 Kyra Murray 325 11 F AB 18:01 École MDH
123 Michael Murray 324 36 M AB 18:01 École MDH
124 Karen McIntosh 313 26 F AB 18:04 Ernst & Young LLP
125 Noreen Samra 246 F AB 18:07 Ernst & Young LLP
126 Sharon Barnett 225 48 F AB 18:08 ARC Resources
127 Doris Boychuk 289 F AB 18:10 École MDH
128 Kelly Stasiuk 341 18 F AB 18:16
129 Milica Wieler 349 33 F AB 18:28
130 Stephanie Earley 247 F AB 18:29 Ernst & Young LLP
131 Amanda Thomas 307 21 F AB 18:31
132 Jennifer Bushey 227 26 F AB 18:38
133 Brynn Zdrill 320 13 F AB 18:45 École MDH
134 Miranda Smith 365 33 F AB 19:03
135 Anne Mouck 232 42 F AB 19:14
136 Farin Hassam 426 36 M AB 19:22
137 Lori Pelletier 234 38 F AB 19:24
138 Nisha Valckx 415 23 F AB 19:26
139 Marsha Wagner 252 F AB 19:43 Ernst & Young LLP
140 Margie Thibeault 262 41 F AB 19:51 Ernst & Young LLP
141 Antoinette Belanger 249 43 F AB 19:53 Ernst & Young LLP
142 Erin Obrigewitch 309 20 F AB 20:13
143 Jocelyn Paxman 308 21 F AB 20:15
144 Charlen Barrett 277 F AB 20:25
145 Michelle Hellingwerf 278 41 F AB 20:28
146 Kenneth Keung 274 M AB 20:38 Ernst & Young LLP
147 Johanne Riendeau 354 45 F AB 20:47
148 Kelan Dhanani 355 6 M AB 20:49
149 Patrick Wetherup 265 31 M AB 20:55 Ernst & Young LLP
150 Jamie Kovalsky 209 M AB 20:56 ARC Resources
151 Lisa Kerr 351 42 F AB 21:03 École MDH
152 Judy Stasiuk 340 48 F AB 21:24
153 Evelyn Adams 342 F AB 21:27
154 Cherie Thannhauser 344 47 F AB 21:29
155 Rafael Linares 345 39 M AB 21:32
156 Tiffany Mochinski 285 F AB 21:47
157 Sarah Flynn 304 42 F AB 21:54
158 Ethan Flynn 305 44 F AB 21:55
159 Ashleigh Haddow 358 33 F AB 21:58
160 Chelsea Kovacs 382 13 F AB 22:02
161 Fiona O’Flaherty 407 13 F AB 22:11
162 Danica Wah 273 F AB 22:15 Ernst & Young LLP
163 Alison Westfall 291 25 F AB 22:28
164 Delaney O’Flaherty 405 15 F AB 22:53
165 Emily Kuervers 343 15 F AB 23:01
166 Ardis Root 335 52 M AB 23:02
167 Tanis Fenton 337 56 AB 23:06
168 Niya Hurley 282 35 M AB 23:08
169 Miguel Singson 333 26 M AB 23:11
170 Thecla Clovis 431 20 F AB 24:07
171 Kayla Fleury 237 26 F AB 24:10
172 Lisa Wichorek 239 44 F AB 24:20
173 Brianne Locke 400 30 F AB 24:56
174 Kendra Locke 401 26 F AB 24:57
175 Nessie Hollicky 346 81 F AB 25:48
176 Crystal Klassen 417 25 F AB 28:41
177 Jerry Gliwinski 420 M AB 28:42
178 Damaris Franco Pino 256 39 M AB 30:55 Ernst & Young LLP
179 Raaid Gilani 270 M AB 30:58 Ernst & Young LLP
180 Samantha Pelletier 233 32 F AB 31:02
181 Kim Eberman 370 41 F AB 32:27
182 Elizabeth Oforiwaah 406 27 F AB 32:44
183 Amir Rajani 306 37 M AB 32:49

Climb Results – Individual

   Name                    Category    Sex Climbs
   ======================= =========== === ======
   Deidre Derworiz         Adult         F     22
   Salena Labine           Adult         F     22
   Melissa Gillespie       Adult         F     17
   Shannon Magee           Adult         F     17
   Mary-Jane Gray          Adult         F     15
   Sheri McKay             Adult         F     15
   Norah Hutchinson        Adult         F     13
   Dionne Richards         Adult         F     12
   Liz Fricke              Adult         F     11
   Sara Jordan-McLachlan   Adult         F     11
   Kiyoko Miyanishi        Adult         F     11
   Heidi Meldrum           Adult         F     10
   Ofelia Rempillo         Adult         F      9
   Linda Sobuliak          Adult         F      9
   Meg Chandler            Adult         F      8
   Marsha Fehr             Adult         F      8
   Jenny Hilton            Adult         F      8
   Jyotsna Kashyap         Adult         F      8
   Pamela Daigneault       Adult         F      7
   Patti Dibski            Adult         F      7
   Brooke Gillies          Adult         F      7
   Wendy James             Adult         F      7
   Lorie Long              Adult         F      7
   Vivianne Mansour        Adult         F      6
   Angie Adams             Adult         F      5
   Stephanie Carrobourg    Adult         F      5
   Kelly Frank             Adult         F      5
   Deb Hamilton            Adult         F      5
   Tara Henderson          Adult         F      5
   Naomi Holmes            Adult         F      5
   Valerie Long            Adult         F      5
   Debbie Martin           Adult         F      5
   Charlotte Moller        Adult         F      5
   Evelyn Adams            Adult         F      4
   Cindy Myers             Adult         F      4
   Judy Stasiuk            Adult         F      4
   Iboja Tot               Adult         F      4
   Kamiko Kamiike          Adult         F      3
   Karen Maier             Adult         F      3
   Cathy Scott             Adult         F      3
   Kathleen Staniland      Adult         F      3
   Janice Way              Adult         F      3
   Meghan Way              Adult         F      3
   Erica Davidson          Adult         F      2
   Kelsey Frank            Adult         F      2
   Juliana Kierzek         Adult         F      2
   Connie Ping             Adult         F      2
   Michele Power           Adult         F      2
   Heather Pylatiuk        Adult         F      2
   Robin Rootes            Adult         F      2
   Cherie Thannhauser      Adult         F      2
   Debbra Wrigley          Adult         F      2
   Shuyue Zhang            Adult         F      2
   Zoe ?                   Adult         F      1
   Cathy Austin            Adult         F      1
   Linda Chow              Adult         F      1
   Diane Crowley           Adult         F      1
   Tamara Davenport        Adult         F      1
   Debra Faulk             Adult         F      1
   Maria Filyk             Adult         F      1
   Tracy Fodchuk           Adult         F      1
   Moira Fricke            Adult         F      1
   Liska Harbinson         Adult         F      1
   Chelsea Landaverde      Adult         F      1
   Larissa Lavallee        Adult         F      1
   Tina Lavallee           Adult         F      1
   Tara Little             Adult         F      1
   Anitra Mamen            Adult         F      1
   Neubeker Maureen        Adult         F      1
   Betty Millham           Adult         F      1
   Brooklyn Schneider      Adult         F      1
   Victoria Tkaczyk        Adult         F      1
   Leanne Wu               Adult         F      1
   Nancy Yuen              Adult         F      1

   Name                    Category    Sex Climbs
   ======================= =========== === ======
   Jonathan Heinz          Adult         M     29
   Vegard McFadzean        Adult         M     24
   Terry Bremner           Adult         M     23
   Clay Gillies            Adult         M     22
   James Haston            Adult         M     22
   David Hockey            Adult         M     20
   Ross Lindsay            Adult         M     19
   David Henley            Adult         M     16
   Zivadin Zivkovic        Adult         M     16 (Int'l)
   Robert Krisciunas       Adult         M     15
   Kevin Meville           Adult         M     15
   Barry Moore             Adult         M     14
   Graeme Fricke           Adult         M     13
   Bill Overend            Adult         M     13
   Ben Cook                Adult         M     12
   Jonathan Klisko         Adult         M     12
   Paul Seo                Adult         M     12
   Jarrod Taylor           Adult         M     12
   Wes McLachlan           Adult         M     11
   JP Derochie             Adult         M     10
   Evan Gibbard            Adult         M     10
   Cory Maystrowich        Adult         M     10
   Scott Rennie            Adult         M     10
   Todd Runnalls           Adult         M     10
   Ben Gibbard             Adult         M      8
   Todd Shannon            Adult         M      8
   Amit Udeshi             Adult         M      8
   Russ Beaudin            Adult         M      7
   Philip Parker           Adult         M      7
   Marcel Durand           Adult         M      6
   Brian Klein             Adult         M      6
   Richard Wallace         Adult         M      6
   Muhammad Rasheed        Adult         M      5
   Bob Willson             Adult         M      5
   Andrew Hakes            Adult         M      4
   Paul Heidebrecht        Adult         M      4
   Michael Kokorudz        Adult         M      4
   Neville An              Adult         M      3
   Olav Cramer             Adult         M      3
   Gord Hobbins            Adult         M      3
   Marcel Lamoreux         Adult         M      3
   Neubeker Norman         Adult         M      3
   Bob Tot                 Adult         M      3
   Michael West            Adult         M      3
   Lorne Daly              Adult         M      2
   Michael Fodchuk         Adult         M      2
   Andrew Graham           Adult         M      2
   Randy Henderson         Adult         M      2
   Ian Jackson             Adult         M      2
   Ken Payne               Adult         M      2
   David Pugh              Adult         M      2
   Steven Ross             Adult         M      2
   David Smith             Adult         M      2
   Brad Zumwalt            Adult         M      2
   Paul Crowley            Adult         M      1
   Jeptha Davenport        Adult         M      1
   Doug Engh               Adult         M      1
   Jerry Gliwinski         Adult         M      1
   Tyson Kendon            Adult         M      1
   Victor Landaverde       Adult         M      1
   Barry Mak               Adult         M      1
   Raymond Martin          Adult         M      1
   Paul Sutherland         Adult         M      1
   Harry Tkacyk            Adult         M      1
   Timothy Tse             Adult         M      1

   Name                    Category    Sex Climbs
   ======================= =========== === ======
   Val Scholefield         Senior        F      7
   James Rolfe             Senior        M      7
   Richard Guy             Senior        M      2
   Bob McPherson           Senior        M      2

   Name                    Category    Sex Climbs
   ======================= =========== === ======
   Sierra Vongrad          Youth 0-14    F     14
   Kyra McRitchie          Youth 0-14    F     10
   Sydney O'Reilly         Youth 0-14    F      6
   Rebecca O'Neill         Youth 0-14    F      5
   Sara Hakes              Youth 0-14    F      4
   Tianna Haist            Youth 0-14    F      3
   Destiny Hallett         Youth 0-14    F      3
   Shyan Lewis             Youth 0-14    F      3
   Sydney Maier            Youth 0-14    F      3
   Isabel McRitchie        Youth 0-14    F      3
   Sarah Brocklebank       Youth 0-14    F      2
   Charlotte Heida         Youth 0-14    F      2
   Ailsa Hobbins           Youth 0-14    F      2
   Rebecca Jackson         Youth 0-14    F      2
   Raya Pylatiuk           Youth 0-14    F      2
   Isabella Davenport      Youth 0-14    F      1
   Katharina Davenport     Youth 0-14    F      1
   Eden Frank              Youth 0-14    F      1
   Madelaine Fricke        Youth 0-14    F      1
   Zoe Harbinson           Youth 0-14    F      1
   Annika King             Youth 0-14    F      1
   Annika Pugh             Youth 0-14    F      1
   Nicola Stuebing         Youth 0-14    F      1

   Name                    Category    Sex Climbs
   ======================= =========== === ======
   Isaac Sherwood          Youth 0-14    M     17
   Sebastien Krisciunas    Youth 0-14    M     16
   Aidan Grogan            Youth 0-14    M     15
   Jacob Bieber            Youth 0-14    M     10
   Rohan Ede               Youth 0-14    M     10
   Cormac Hergott          Youth 0-14    M     10
   Levi Kohle              Youth 0-14    M     10
   Alex Overend            Youth 0-14    M     10
   Sam Overend             Youth 0-14    M     10
   Gavin Brocklebank       Youth 0-14    M      9
   Christopher Ede         Youth 0-14    M      8
   Connor O'Reilly         Youth 0-14    M      7
   Brian Tot               Youth 0-14    M      7
   Jack Ritchie            Youth 0-14    M      6
   Erik Tot                Youth 0-14    M      6
   Aidan Anderson          Youth 0-14    M      5
   Noah Cramer             Youth 0-14    M      5
   Eric O'Reilly           Youth 0-14    M      4
   Norman ?                Youth 0-14    M      2
   Mattias Basboll         Youth 0-14    M      2
   Findlay Eyre            Youth 0-14    M      2
   Gareth Eyre             Youth 0-14    M      2
   Benjamin Graham         Youth 0-14    M      2
   Gareth Hobbins          Youth 0-14    M      2
   Evan Jackson            Youth 0-14    M      2
   Michael Pugh            Youth 0-14    M      2
   Dane Pylatiuk           Youth 0-14    M      2
   Evan Baker              Youth 0-14    M      1
   Erik King               Youth 0-14    M      1
   Joseph Lerch            Youth 0-14    M      1
   Jackson Maier           Youth 0-14    M      1
   Skyler Roenicke         Youth 0-14    M      1
   Erik Stuebing           Youth 0-14    M      1

   Name                    Category    Sex Climbs
   ======================= =========== === ======
   Megan Bankes            Youth 15-18   F     19
   Emma Sherwood           Youth 15-18   F     18
   Logan Woronuk           Youth 15-18   F     13
   Ashley Runnalls         Youth 15-18   F     11
   Mykenzie Morrison       Youth 15-18   F      5
   Kelly Stasiuk           Youth 15-18   F      4
   Emily Kuervers          Youth 15-18   F      1

   Name                    Category    Sex Climbs
   ======================= =========== === ======
   Daryl Ross              Youth 15-18   M     10
   Nicolas Kokorudz        Youth 15-18   M      6
   Garrett Brocklebank     Youth 15-18   M      5
   Ryan McIntosh           Youth 15-18   M      5
   Scott Wong              Youth 15-18   M      5
   Kelsey Smid             Youth 15-18   M      4
   Jaydyn Roenicke         Youth 15-18   M      1

back to top

Climb Results – Team

   Team                                     Climbs
   ======================================== ======
   Markit Eagles                                74
       Mike Cullingham - 23
       Chris Hecker - 14
       Davor Barcan - 15
       Chuck Herr - 22
   Markit Hawks                                 59
       Ian Graham - 16
       Burke Pond - 12
       Stuart Bergen - 16
       Abhinav Rastogi - 15
   Lee Team 1                                   50
       Steve Hamelin - 19
       Derek Forrester - 11
       Mike Dahl - 6
       Kelly Milburn - 14
   Lee Specialties 2                            47
       Shelley Routly - 7
       Jackie Bond - 19
       Fred Pinard - 11
       Zaheer Syed - 10
   Markit Osprey                                44
       Matthew Moore - 12
       Daniel Asaka - 12
       Binbin Wang - 9
       Liyang Lu - 11
   Lee Team 3                                   42
       Luke Harasymiw - 7
       Ed Ho - 17
       Lynda Young - 11
       Candace Ricketts - 7
   People Who Can't Climb Good and Want to do…  40
       Stephen Cheung - 10
       Rebecca Margel - 10
       Trevor Ference - 10
       Peter Leaman - 10
   Kamakazee Sprouts                            38
       Nicole Boisvert - 5
       Kelly Hanks - 11
       Jordan Turner - 12
       Courtney Champion - 10
   ATCO Electric                                34
       Greg Smith - 7
       Angelica de Leon - 10
       Dmitri Sydorov - 11
       Tony Nguyen - 6
   Climb-A-Saurus Rex                           34
       Tom Gomulczak - 10
       Chris Woodman - 10
       Caitlin Rice - 7
       Jill Doran - 7
   Awesome Ascenders                            30
       David Gale - 14
       Brittany Boyd - 6
       Dolores Walmsley - 3
       Pavel Villaseca - 7
   Waskilly Wabbits                             29
       Tanya Manton - 10
       Kenan Elkadri - 13
       Kelli Elkadri - 3
       Kelsey Manton - 3
   Suncor Foothills                             24
       John Kerkhoven - 6
       Darin Quintilio - 6
       Tammy Manz - 6
       Greg Hundsath - 6
   Damas Del Cielo                              21
       Tannis Troyer - 6
       Christy-Lynn Adams - 5
       Debbie Flynn - 4
       Laura Gabor - 6
   Markit Kestrels                              18
       Lisa Spurrell - 10
       Qin Li - 1
       Ann DangPham - 2
       Janice Ward - 5
   The Angry Birds                              17
       Theresa Moore - 7
       Kassidy Carruthers - 2
       Anabelle Reynen - 4
       Daxis Carruthers - 4
   Stairs for Bears                             16
       Mark McKnight - 4
       Addison Dragland - 4
       Courtney Howes - 4
       Jeff Greene - 4
   A Step Above                                 15
       Michelle Robitaille - 3
       Sandra Peterson - 6
       Bruce Martin - 6
       Billy Harrison - 
   Cenovus Energy Team C                        14
       Michael Lau - 3
       Adam Martinson - 5
       Sharon Gordon - 3
       Chris Saunders - 3
   Cool Cats                                    14
       Miranda Burns-Gavelin - 5
       Matthias Deobald - 5
       Taylor Whiston - 2
       Anthony Deobald - 2
   Olympia Trust Company Team 1                 13
       Mike Wilkison - 2
       Lisa Hamilton - 1
       Andreas Todt - 5
       Blake Hawco - 5
   Cenovus Energy Team A                         9
       Kirsten Pugh - 1
       Monica Ludwig - 2
       Justin Kangarloo - 3
       Amos Ben-Zvi - 3
   CPO Nachschlagers                             9
       Christopher Sales - 3
       Kyle Eustace - 4
       Nicholai Bobas - 1
       Alexander Cohen - 1
   Cenovus Energy Team D                         8
       Karen Bell - 5
       Jackie Holland - 2
       Kristi Soderman - 1
   Cenovus Energy Team B                         6
       Kristin Smith - 2
       Cindy Mazer - 1
       Cindy Bakala - 1
       Jan Murray - 2
   Kinder Morgan 1                               6
       Ali Khan - 1
       Nelson Tonui - 1
       Alex Beltran - 2
       Vicente Godoy - 2
   Nolan & Fuzzy                                 6
       Drew O'Brien - 2
       Justine Bonczek - 1
       Nicole Southwood - 1
       Alen Zenkovic - 2
   Olympia Trust Company Team 2                  5
       Kevin Musial - 2
       Crystal Morabito - 1
       Yulia Potekhina - 1
       Jamie Page - 1
   Starbucks                                     5
       Laura Pakosz-Buchwald - 1
       Kathryne Casement - 1
       Lara Marmoreo - 1
       Brett Hendriks - 2
   The June 28th Club                            5
       Heather Hadden - 1
       Pat Mealey - 2
       Rebecca Reese - 1
       Dave Reese - 1
   Klopp Richards 2                              4
       Kelly Trotter - 1
       Ryan Milaney - 1
       Joel Campbell - 1
       Caelly Campbell - 1
   Punk Rock Peacocks                            4
       Christyann Olson - 1
       Cliff Wallis - 1
       Lindsey Wallis - 1
       Erin Fung - 1
   Focus Corp.                                   3
       Dayna Connelly - 1
       Cheryl Kwan - 1
       Dan Marshall - 
       David Jensen - 1
   Grey Ghosts                                   6
       Sean Nichols - 1
       Carolyn Campbell - 2
       Holly Shaw - 
   Kinder Morgan 2                               3
       Tracy Longpre - 1
       Ruth Hansen - 1
       Marie Keenan - 1
   Klopp Richards 1                              1
       Claire Richards -
       Rachel Tudor -
       Maddie Tudor -
       Julie Bouchard - 1
   Klopp Richards 3                              0
       Dina Klopp -
       Evan Fiorini -
       Gabi Fiorini -

IMPORTANT DATES

Registration Open Dec 18, 2017

Registration Closed Apr 21, 2018

Event Day Apr 21, 2018


EVENT DAY TIMES

Registration Desk 8:00am

Climb 8:30am - 11:00pm

Sign Up for C4W News!







Email Newsletter by VerticalResponse